Selected Solo Exhibitions:
1996 Ginza Gallery House (Tokyo, Japan)
2009 Fragments of Nature Rye Nature Center (Rye NY)
2010 Debris Trails Mooney Center Gallery (New Rochelle, NY)
2012 Weathering Scape Clay Art Center (Portchester, NY)
2013 Treetops Chamber Music Society (Stamford, CT)
2014 Treetops Chamber Music Society (Stamford, CT)
2014 Innerweave Hammond Museum (North Salem, NY)
2019 Transpermanence Bullseye Glass Resource Center (Mamaroneck, NY)
2021 Respire  A.I.R Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)

Selected Group Exhibitions:
1992 Guardian Exhibition (London, UK)
1993 Untitled Gallery (Edinburgh, UK)
1993 Edinburgh Exhibitions of Visual Arts Scotland (Edinburgh, UK)
1994 The Royal Scottish Academy Exhibition (Edinburgh, UK) 
1995 Dowa Kasai Gallery (Tokyo, Japan)
1995 NICAF (Yokohama, Japan)
1996 Contemporary Art Exhibition, Setagaya art museum (Tokyo, Japan)
2006 Art of Peace Victoria and Albert Museum (London, UK)
2008 Generation VI  A.I.R. Gallery (New York, NY)
2008 Small Works Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild (Mamaroneck, NY)
2008 Sassy Surface Clay Art Center (Port Chester, NY)
2008 One World, One Planet Woman Made Gallery (Chicago)
2008 Playing with Fire 12 Approaches to the Ceramic Process, Paramount Center for the Arts, (Peekskill, NY)
2008 The Dining Room, Pottery and Sculpture
Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild Gallery (Mamaroneck, NY)
2009 Art to the Avenue (Greenwich, CT)
2009 Small Works Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild (Mamaroneck, NY) 
2009 City Wide Open Studio (New Haven, CT)
2009 Clay Holiday Clay Art Center (Portchester, NY)
2010 Delicate Raku Clay Art Center (Portchester, NY)
2010 Art to the Avenue (Greenwich, CT)
2010 The Seventh Westchester Biennial Castle Gallery (New Rochelle, NY)
2010 Einstein, Ephemera and Crank Casa Frela Gallery (Harlem, NY)
2010 City Wide Open Studio (New Haven, CT)
2010 On Earth ROCA (Rockland, NY)
2011 Small Works 440 Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2011 eARTh Westchester Arts (White Plains, NY)
2012 The Eighth Westchester Biennial Castle Gallery (New Rochelle, NY)
2012 A Rising Tide Outdoor sculpture festival, Athens Cultural Center (Athens, NY)
2012 Anywhere But Here Pelham Art Center (Pelham, NY)
2013 Ukiyo Rye town Park (Rye, NY)
2013 Place Making ArtsWestchester (White Plains, NY)
2014 Meeting Past Akin library & Museum (Pawling, NY)
2014 Formed Hans Weiss Newspace Gallery (Manchester, CT)
2015 Botanica Ceramica NCECA (Providence, Rhode Island)
2015 Maker's studio NCECA (Providence, Rhode Island)
2016 Regeneration CRS (NY, NY)
2017 Space Craft A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2018 Order Disorder​ Westchester Community College Fine Arts Gallery (Valhalla, NY)
2018 Regeneron Arts Westchester (White Plains, NY)
2019 Selective show Northern Westchester Hospital (Mount Kisco, NY)
2019 Nada House Governer's island (NY, NY)
2019 Wish you were here A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2019 11 x 17 A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2020 Sympoesis A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2020 Sea Change Odetta digital gallery (NY, NY)
2020 Dumbo Open studio A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2020 Soft Windows A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY) + Public Swim (NY, NY)
2020 Suffrage 100 Mercy Gallery (Windsor, CT)
2020 Pandemic Proof Odetta digital gallery (NY, NY)
2020 A Fractured Sigh BravinLee gallery (NY,NY)
2021 2021 National Juried Exhibition First Street Gallery (NY, NY)
2021 Page Turner Odetta digital gallery (NY, NY)
2021 Open to Interpretation Katonah Museum of Art (NY, NY)
2021 Extraction: Art on the Edge of the Abyss A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2021 Collabrative Space Project  A.I.R gallery/Two Trees (Brooklyn, NY)
2022 LUNAR:A New Year Mainline Art Center (Philadelphia, PA)
2022 Reviewed and Sold A.I.R.Gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
2022 Light Art Exhibition 8 Kyu-Su-Ko-Do (Iga, Japan)
2022 Tracing Shadows Jean Jacobs Gallery (New Canaan, CT)

Awards/Residency:
ERASMUS scholarship, Escuela de Bellas Artes (Salamanca, Spain)
First class honor in painting, Edinburgh College of Art (Edinburgh UK)
The Royal Scottish Academy Exhibition, First Class Honor Prize for distinguished work, Helen. A. Rose Bequest prize (Edinburgh UK)
Critiques’ Award, Contemporary Art Exhibition at Setagaya art museum (Tokyo, Japan)
Award of Distinction, Mamaroneck Artists’ Guild (Mamaroneck, NY)
Bullseye artist residency (Mamaroneck, NY)
A.I.R residency at Public Swim (NY, NY)
Urban glass studio residency (Brooklyn, NY)

Affiliation:
A.I.R gallery (Brooklyn, NY)
Katonah Museum Artist Association (Katonah, NY)
Lifetime Arts (New Rochelle, NY)
Odetta gallery (NY, NY)
Jean Jacobs Gallery (New Canaan, CT)
Amazon Aid Foundation (Charlottesville, VA)

Public Collections:
2017 Westin Hotel (Sarasota, Florida)
2022 Nevada Museum of Art - Center for Art and Environment (Reno, NV)
2022 The Taikang Sanya (Sanya, China)
2022 Nobu Hotel Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)

Invited Lectures:
2010 College of New Rochelle (New Rochelle, NY)
2014 Manchester Community College (Manchester, CT)
2016 Invited speaker, Clay Expressions & Art talk: Healing Art of Clay, Greenburgh Public Library (Elmsford, NY)
2018 Invited speaker, Katonah Museum of Art
2022 BATURU + A.I.R., Lecture series for artists and art students in China+US
2022 "8 thoughts from A.I.R.gallery" at Light Art Exhibition 8, Kyu-SuKoDo (Iga, Japan)

Teaching experiences:
2004-2007 Arts and crafts instructor, Milton school (Rye, NY)
2006-2007 One on one art instructor (Rye, NY)
2006-2008 Art instructor for Japanese weekend school (Port Chester, NY)
2010 Ceramic Workshop at the Casa Frela Gallery (Harlem, NY)
2013-2019 K-5 Ceramic art teacher for CAC community outreach program, (Rye and Scarsdale, NY)
2013-2022 K-12 Ceramic art teacher, Rye Arts Center (Rye, NY)
2015-2016 Printing on Clay, Adult class, Rye Arts Center (Rye, NY)
2015 Intergenerational Clay class, Clay Art Center, (Port Chester, NY)
2015-2016 Teaching assistant for transformative clay class for woman living with cancer, Westchester Arts (White Plains, NY)
2015-2017 Ceramic art instructor, Live Young Senior center (Yonkers, NY)
2015-2017 Ceramic art instructor for people living with Alzheimer, Port Chester Nursing Home (Port Chester, NY)
2016 Weber Garden Mosaic workshop, (Port Chester, NY)
2016 Senior art program Life time Arts, Wakefield Branch Library (Bronx, NY)
2016-2018 Cyanotype workshop for K-12, Manitoga Russel Wright Design Center, (Garrison, NY)
2016-2020 Art instructor, Portfolio preparation for art colleges (Rye, NY)
2017 Clay instructor for Westchester Children's Museum (Rye, NY)
2018 Drawing Instructor for adult class, White Plains Library (White Plains, NY)
2018-2020 Art Instructor, pre K program, Rye art center (Rye, NY)
2019 Art workshop at Domestic Violence Shelters (Brooklyn, NY)
2019 Japanese Ink Painting workshops for teens, Brooklyn Public Library (Brooklyn, NY)
2019 Making tea bowl workshops for older adults, Brooklyn Public Library (Brooklyn, NY)
2020 Drawing and painting instructor, Rye Art Center, (Rye, NY)
2022 Art instructor for a student of Bennington College

Education:
United World College of the Atlantic (Wales, UK)
Edinburgh College of Art, BA in painting (Edinburgh, UK)
Escuela de Bellas Artes (Salamanca, Spain)